Policy cancellation reservation

Cancellation Policy CNSFG

Upon arrival, payment equal to 100% of the total stay must be made. Please note that no payment refunds are given for ‘no show’ or if you leave before the reserved departure date.

 

The booking will remain effective until the expected day of arrival at 12:00, the dates cannot be modified.

According to the cancellation policy of the Club, the customer is obligated to notify cancellations or modifications of the booking up to 7 days before the expected arrival.  In case of non-compliance with the 7 days, the advanced payment won’t be refunded.

 

 

Privacy Policy:

Through this website, personal data of users is not collected without their consent, nor is it ceded to third parties.

 

 

The Club Náutico Sant Feliu de Guíxols does not use cookies to collect information from users, nor does it record access IP addresses. Only own, session cookies are used for technical purposes (those that allow the user to navigate through the website and use the different options and services that exist in it).

 

The portal owned by the Sant Feliu de Guíxols Yacht Club contains links to third-party websites, from which the privacy policies are unrelated to the Sant Feliu de Guíxols Yacht Club. By accessing these websites, you can decide if you accept their privacy policy and cookies. In general, if you browse through Infernet you can accept or reject third-party cookies from the configuration options of your browser.

 

 

In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of the LOPD, you are informed that personal data collected directly from the user through the different resources available on the portal, will be treated confidentially and will be incorporated into the respective files of which is responsible for the Sant Feliu de Guíxols Yacht Club, with the purposes detailed in the General Data Protection Register, not being used for purposes incompatible with these. The data collected may be transferred in the cases provided for each file in this Register.

 

 

Those affected may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the offices of the Sant Feliu de Guíxols Yacht Club, located in the Sports Area of ​​Puerto Sant Feliu de Guíxols, s / n, 17220 Sant Feliu de Guíxols, Girona or the email info@cnsfg.cat..

Data protection policy

 

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, the Club Nàutic de Sant Feliu de Guíxols (CNSFG) provides you with all the information about our personal data protection and protection policy.

CNSFG guarantees the fulfillment of the principles related to the treatment, as well as the minimization of data, limitation of the purpose, accuracy, security, confidentiality and transparency.

CNSFG reserves the right to modify this document whenever there is a change on a legal level or to adapt it to changes that may occur on our website or in the development of our products and / or services.

Responsible of the treatment

CLUB NAUTIC SANT FELIU DE GUIXOLS
CIF G17057241
Escullera del Port s/n
17220 Sant Feliu de Guíxols
info@cnsfg.cat

Purpose of the treatment and period of data storage

The treatments given to personal data provided in different ways are:

Via E-Mails: Reply to all inquiries or concerns and attend your requests.
Storage period: The data will be stored until the different questions or queries are resolved.

Via Contact form: Reply to all inquiries or information requests in relation with the products and services offered by CNSFG and for sending communications and commercial notifications about the services offered by CNSFG, as well as conducting commercial follow up’s (only if the interested parties express their consent at the moment of the collection of their data).
Storage period: The data will be stored for a minimum of 10 years, unless there is an express request of omission by the titular.

Via job offers: Management of job applications and, if appropriate, of the selective process, in which you may be included for the provision of jobs in the company.
Storage period: The data will be stored for 24 months from reception for future personnel selection processes, unless there is an express request of omission by the titular.

Recordings: The telephone calls may be recorded in order to verify and ensure the quality of services and for security reasons to prove the provided information. These data will only be used internally and during the necessary period to guarantee this purpose.
Storage period: The data will be stored for a minimum of 10 years.

 

Commission of services: For administrative, accountancy and tax treatments in relation with customer service; for studies, quality surveys and customer follow-up; for the provision of technical support services, sending technical security notifications, support and updating of services and commercial notifications and promotional campaigns by any means.

In order to guarantee the quality of the service, CNSFG will regularly inform the customer about changes of the services or of the customer accounts.
If desired, the customer may cancel the sending of these notifications using their private area or by requesting it by mail at info@cnsfg.cat.

The cancellation of the sending of technical or administrative communications related to the services does not exempt the client from the obligations contained therein.

CNSFG will place a copy of the notification in the private area, even if it has not been sent to the client. In that way the customer will be allowed to consult them and have knowledge of their content.

Storage period: The minimum term of conservation will be in accordance to the request of the competent public entity (Tax Agency, Courts or Tribunals), which obliges to have the accounting and tax information, or failing that, a minimum of 10 years after completion of the contract.
However, the data will be kept, indefinitely, for historical and statistical purposes, unless there is an express request of omission by the titular.

Via access to CNSFG facilities: Maintain access control to our facilities and perform internal statistical studies.
Storage period: The data will be stored for a minimum of 10 years, unless there is an express request of omission by the titular.

Legitimacy of data processing

The legitimizing basis of the treatment is the consent by the interested party through our contact forms or by registering as a client on our website, so the treatment is necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested person forms a party.

Recipients of the data (cession or transfers):
Your dates are confidential and will not be transferred to third parties, except, to banks for making collections or payments, Legal entities, if necessary, for payment defaults, as well as at the request of the Tax Agency, Courts or Tribunals.

Rights of the holder

CNSFG guarantees the following rights to the holder in relation to his personal data:

Access: The owner has the right to know the treatment realized to his personal data.
Rectification: The holder has the right to request the rectification of his personal data due to inaccuracy or because they are incomplete.
Deletion: The holder has the right to request the elimination of his data.
Opposition: The titular has the right to have his personal data incorporated into a file intended for data management.

Limitation of the treatment: The holder has the right to obtain from the responsible person the limitation of the processing of their data when certain conditions are fulfilled.
Data Portability: The holder has the right to receive his personal data in a structured and commonly used format, as long as they concern him.

The titular may exercise his rights via email to the address: info@cnsfg.cat attaching documentation proving their identity (ID or equivalent identification document to natural persons). In case that the holder acts through a legal or voluntary representative. The representative is also obliged to provide a document proving the representation and identity.

If the holder is already a CNSFG customer, he can exercise his rights through the private area, SW Panel, by accessing the URL: www.cnsfg.cat.

In case of exercising the right of data deletion, the customer has to send an e-mail to info@cnsfg.cat by proving his identity. Nevertheless, it is not possible to request the data deletion until, at a minimum, the term of conservation for data processing is fulfilled. Equally, if the customer considers that his right to personal data protection has been violated, he can file a complaint at the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

 

Data location

CNSFG can locate, totally or partially, the data in any Data Center within European territory.


Security measures

The implemented security measures are based on the security controls of the Information Security Management System, based on the prescript UNE-EN ISO / IEC 27001: 2013.

 
How to get to the Club?

Aquest lloc web fa servir galetes per que tingueu la millor experiència d'usuari. Si continua navegant està donant el seu consentiment per a l'acceptació de les esmentades galetes i l'acceptació de la nostra política de privacitat

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies